Callback

Our call-center

Privacy Policy

Dear guests and customers of the Website nowystyl.ua!

Personal data – is an information or collection of information about an individual that is identified or can be specifically identified. This Website is managed by Nowystyl LLC, registered and operating in accordance with and in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine (hereinafter - and / or the “Administration). We treat with respect and great responsibility the confidential (personal) information of all persons who have visited the Site. Therefore, the Site Administration does everything to protect and preserve the confidentiality of our users' personal data. We work openly and transparently with our clients, therefore the Website Administration decided to place a detailed description of the processing of personal data when using our Website nowystyl.ua If you have questions regarding the confidentiality of personal data, you can contact the Website Administration using contact details listed below.

Collection and use of personal data

When the User uses the Site, the Administration collects and processes User data, namely: - Data provided by the User both when filling out registration forms and in the process of using the Website; - Cookies; IP addresses; - Parameters and settings of Internet browsers. We collect only those personal data that users voluntarily provide. For example: name, number and year of birth, gender, contact details such as: phone number, email, etc. Please note that information is limited to the amount that is necessary for the quality execution of the user's order. In other cases, when requesting optional information, the user is notified and has the right to refuse to collect such information. According to the Law of Ukraine "On the protection of personal data", Art. 7, The Website Administration does not collect information which has special requirements. We collect information on Website visit statistics that may have such content: traffic, User’s browser, date and time, as well as the time that the user spent on the Site.

Purpose of the personal data collection and processing

The provided personal data collection and processing is carried out exclusively to fulfill the client's order and improve the quality of service to our clients.

Period of storage of personal data

Personal data is stored for a period not exceeding the necessary for the purpose of their processing. After the subject of personal data has ceased to be the Website User by deleting his account on the provided, his personal data is also automatically deleted.

Interaction of the Website with other resources

When the User uses the services on the pages of the Website, there may be codes of other Internet resources and third parties, as a result of which such Internet resources and third parties receive your data. Consequently, these Internet resources can receive and process information that you have visited these pages, as well as other information that the User’s browser transmits. Such Internet resources can be: - Systems for collecting statistics of service visits (for example, Google Analytics counters, Yandex Metrica); - Social network plug-ins (forums) (for example, Facebook, Twitter, VKontakte, Google+, Yandex). On some pages of our site, Google Analytics, Yandex Metric service codes are installed. These services can receive and process information solely on the fact that you have visited the page and other information that is transmitted by your browser. We need to use these services for the operational analysis of Website visits, internal and external Website attendance, depth of views, and user activity.  We do not store or process data received from these services. Accordingly, if the User for any reason does not want these services to access his personal data, the User can, at his own request, “log out” (log out of his account), clear “Cookies" (through his browser). In case User’s consent, one way or another, we recommend that you always familiarize yourself with the Privacy Policy and / or the procedure for the collection and use by the said and similar services of personal data of individuals in order to avoid misunderstanding or prevent violation of the personal data subjects  rights, as We are not responsible for the collection / processing / use of these / similar personal data services. Google Analitics’s privacy policy is set out at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en. html Yandex Metric’s Privacy Policy is set out at https://legal.yandex.ru/confidential/ Social plug-ins of networks (forums) Facebook, Twitter, VKontakte, Google+, Classmates, Yandex On some pages of our Website, service codes are installed (plug-ins, widgets ). Facebook, Twitter, VKontakte, Google+, Odnoklassniki, Yandex. These plug-ins can be buttons to synchronize an account on the Site, Like, retweet or "Like". When you open the Website page equipped with such a plugin, your Internet browser will directly connect you to the servers Facebook, Twitter, VKontakte, Google+, Classmates, Yandex and the registered plugin will be displayed on the screen through the Browser. The plugin will transmit to the server information about which particular web pages you have visited. If you have a Facebook account and you are logged in through your account, then when you visit our Web page, Facebook will link this information with your account (if you have an account). When using any functions of the plugin (for example, when you click the Like button, commenting), this information will also be synchronized with your account on Facebook, Twitter, VKontakte, Google+, Odnoklassniki, Yandex. To avoid the connection of Facebook, Twitter, VKontakte, Google+ or Yandex networks with our Web page and the subsequent correlation of this information with your account, you need to exit the network account before visiting our Web page. More information about the collection and use of data by Facebook, Twitter, VKontakte, Google+, Odnoklassniki, Yandex networks, as well as the rights and possibilities for the protection of personal data in this context can be found in the privacy section on Facebook, Twitter, VKontakte, Google+, Classmates, Yandex. - The Facebook social network, which is managed from the headquarters of Facebook Inc, Facebook Corporate Office, which is located at: Headquarters 1601 S. California Ave. Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA, Tel: +1 (650) 543-4800. The privacy policy of the service is set out at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ - The Twitter information network, which is managed from the office of Twitter, Inc., which is located at: 1355 Market St, Suite 900 San Francisco, CA 94103, USA, telephone: +1 (415) 222-9958; The privacy policy of the service is set out on the page https://twitter.com/privacy - the Social Network "VKontakte", which is managed from the office of "V Kontakte" LLC, which is located at: Tverskaya, d. 8, lit. B, St. Petersburg, 191015, Russia. The privacy policy of the service is set out at https://vk.com/privacy - Google+ social network, which is managed from the company's office 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, phone: +1 (650) 253-0000. The privacy policy of the service is set out on the page http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ - Social Network Odnoklassniki, which is managed from the office of Odnoklassniki LLC, Russian Federation, 125167 Moscow, Leningradsky Prospect, 39 , building 79. The privacy policy of the service is set out on the page http://www.odnoklassniki.ru/regulations - yandex Social Forum, which is managed from the office of YANDEX LLC 01030, Kiev, ul. B. Khmelnitsky 19-21, Leonardo Business Center, 2nd stage, office 30 (6th fl.). The privacy policy of the service is set out on the page.

https://legal.yandex.ru/confidential/ The rules for using the technology of cookie tokens (cookies) and log files / Freedom of choice Cookies (“cookies”) are small text files into which the browser can record data received from the server. When you go to the Website page, the server can read the information contained in the cookie. In particular, “Cookies” can be used to store information about registration on the Site or a specific area, so that the User does not need to re-enter it on subsequent visits to such Website or its area, the access markers that are used on the Website are associated with personal data User At the same time, the "Cookies" technology allows you to ensure security when using the Website’s services by the User (for example, using the login confirmation function, the Administration can block and request additional information from the User who tries to log into the account using a Web browser that the User has not used before). In addition, cookies allow you to monitor violations of the privacy policy and the agreements on the use of the Website by Users or devices. The "Cookies" files help the Administration evaluate the number and frequency of requests, as well as identify and block those Users or devices that are trying to perform batch downloads of information using our Web Site. In some cases, to provide certain products and services, the Administration refers to service providers who may be our partners. The latter, in turn, can also use "Cookies" to personalize the users' activity relative to the respective partner applications; or if it concerns advertising, then "Cookies" can be used by the partner to determine the fact of advertising and the reaction of the User. At the same time, we do not use cookies to collect information about the User’s activity on other Sites for the purpose of displaying advertisements. However, we may use anonymous (impersonal) or aggregated data to improve the quality of advertising in general, as well as for the purpose of researching, developing or testing new and existing services (services) of the Site. Currently, the use of "cookies" is a standard procedure for most sites. However, if you are uncomfortable using "Cookies", most browsers allow Users to refuse to use "Cookies". In this case, the registration function will be inaccessible to you, as well as some other functions of the Site may work with violations. After completing your visit to the Website, you can always delete the "Cookies" after installation, if you wish. Log files - in order to properly manage the Website, the Administration can identify the categories of Users by such parameters as domains and types of browsers. These statistics in their entirety are transmitted to the web specialists of the Administration. This is done to ensure that the use of the Website is pleasant for the Users, as well as the Website is an effective information resource. Interaction of the Administration with the third parties regarding personal data. The Administration does not transfer personal data to the third parties, unless such transfer is required by law, at the request of the subject of personal data or in other cases described in this section. We understand that personal information is a value and integrated content including the personal non-property rights of any individual, therefore we take all possible measures to protect the personal information of Users, voluntarily and consciously transmitted to the Administration by the latter.

The Website may contain links to other Sites (for informational purposes only), which may not use and / or adhere to the Administration's Privacy Policy and personal data in their activities. Please note: when clicking on a link to other Sites, the Administration’s policy on confidentiality and personal data will not be extended to such Sites. In this regard, the Administration recommends reviewing the privacy policy and personal data of each Site before transferring any personal data by which you can be identified. Confidentiality of the activity of the personal data subject on the Website Information about the activity (traffic) on the Website of Users who pass through our network or User's email is protected in accordance with the law. That is, the Administration in no way or mean violates the secret of the “activity” of the User when the latter uses the services of the Website, which is governed by the relevant local acts. Protection of personal data The Administration uses generally accepted standards of technological and operational protection of information and personal data from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. Nevertheless, despite our best efforts, we cannot guarantee absolute protection from any threats arising outside the Administration’s control. However, the Administration ensures the application of all relevant confidentiality obligations, as well as technical and organizational security measures to prevent the unauthorized or unlawful disclosure or processing of such information and data, their accidental loss, destruction or damage. We provide access to information and personal data only to authorized employees who have agreed to ensure the confidentiality of such information and data in accordance with local acts.

Terms of access to personal data

The procedure for access to personal data by third parties is determined by the terms of consent of the subject of personal data provided by the owners of personal data to the processing of these data, or in accordance with the requirements of the law. The subject of personal data is entitled to receive any information about himself from any subject of the relationship related to personal data, subject to the provision of information established by law. Delaying the access of the subject of personal data to their personal data is not allowed. The postponement of access to personal data of third parties is allowed if the necessary data cannot be provided within thirty calendar days from the date when the request is received. At the same time, the total time for resolving the issues rose in the request may not exceed forty-five calendar days. The postponement is communicated to the third party who submitted the request, in writing, explaining the procedure for appealing such a decision. The decision to postpone or refuse access to personal data may be appealed in court. If the request is made by the subject of personal data on the data about himself, the obligation to prove in court the legality of the denial of access rests with the owner of the personal data to whom the request is made. According to Ukrainian legislation, personal data may be transferred to law enforcement, judicial authorities and other institutions in order to protect the foundations of the constitutional order, morality, health, rights and legitimate interests of others, ensure the defense of the country and the security of the state.

Rights of the personal data subjects

The administration reminds You of Your rights as a subject of personal data, which are regulated by the Law of Ukraine “On the protection of personal data” No. 2297-VI, namely: - Know about the sources of collection, location of your personal data, the purpose of their processing, location and / or place of residence (stay) of the owner or manager of personal data or give an appropriate order to obtain this information to the persons authorized by you, except as required by law. Receive information about the conditions for providing access to personal data, including information about third parties to whom their personal data is transmitted; - To access  personal data; - Receive, no later than thirty calendar days from the date of the request receipt, except as required by law, an  answer on whether their personal data is stored in the relevant personal data database, and also to receive the content of his personal data; - To present a reasoned request to the owner of personal data with objection to the processing of their personal data; - Make a reasoned request to change or destroy their personal data by any owner and manager of personal data, if this data is processed illegally or is unreliable; - To protect their personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely providing, as well as protection from providing information that is unreliable or discrediting the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual; - To address complaints about the processing of their personal data to state authorities and officials whose authority is to ensure the protection of personal data or to court. All the necessary information is presented in the section “Protection of personal data” on the official website of the Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada for Human Rights http://www.ombudsman.gov.ua If you want to update your personal data that you have provided to the Administration, or if you have any comments, suggestions or complaints regarding your personal data that we store or use, please contact us: by e-mail: zakaz@economtochka.com.ua or send a letter to the address: Ukraine, 61020, Kharkiv, Hrygorovske shosse 88, "Nowystyl LCC"

Changes

This Privacy Policy may be subject to appropriate changes. At the same time, the rights of the subjects of personal data referred to in this Privacy Policy as amended by the relevant date are not subject to change without their consent. Any changes to the Privacy Policy are posted on the Site. In order to avoid any misunderstandings regarding the awareness of the changes made, we strongly recommend that you refer to this Privacy Policy regularly. We wish you a pleasant and enjoyable time on our resource!

To Top